Notices

Any existed member who wishes to resign their membership is reminded that they should do so in writing and return any keys, membership cards with their resignation letter.  The club will refund any balances due to members who follow this process by cheque, within 14 days of the written resignation and keys etc. being received. 


Any existing member who does not pay their fees by 31 May 2021 and who has not submitted a written letter of resignation (email to secretary@irgc.co.uk will be accepted)  will be considered in default on 1st June 2020. Members in default may not enter/play competitions and should not utilise their members cards in the club house even if they are signed in as a guest. 


Current members who are found to still be in default by 30June 2021 will be removed from the membership list and any balances held on members cards will be forfeited and treated as a donation to the club. 

Sat 2nd January            

Festive Aggregate No. 3

 

Sat 9th January            

Five Club Competition

 

Sat 16th January          

Winter Stableford No 2

 

Sat 13th February        

Winter Stableford No. 3

 

Sat 6th March               

Spring Aggregate No. 1

 

Sat 13th March             

Spring Aggregate No. 2

 

Sat 20th March            

Spring Aggregate No. 3

 

Sat 27th March             

Spring Aggregate No. 4

 

Sat 3rd April                 

Eglinton Cup ‘V’                

G. D. Spence Qualifier No.1

Sun 4th April               

Toolpac Texas Scramble

 

Mon 5th April

Easter Monday Medal

 

Sat 10th April                 

Parker Trophy Qualifier         

Gary Reilly Qualifier No.1

Sat 17th April             

Club Shield Qualifier            

G. D. Spence Qualifier No.2

Sun 18th April              

April Sunday Medal              

G. D. Spence Qualifier No.3

Sat 24th April             

Lawson Cup

Gary Reilly Qualifier No.2

Sun 25th April

3 Man Scramble

 

Wed 28th April             

April Wednesday Medal

 

Sat 1st May

President’s Trophy                 

Championship Qualifier No.1

Sun 2nd May

The Horn at Ravenspark

tba

Sat 8th May              

Milne Cup                         

Championship Qualifier No.2

Sun 9th May                

Captain’s / Vice Captain’s Day

 

Sat 15th May                  

Polland Trophy                  

Championship Qualifier No.3

Sun 16th May                

May Sunday Medal                

Gary Reilly Qualifier No.3

Sat 22nd May               

Paterson Trophy ‘V’          

Championship Qualifier No.4

Sun 23rd May              

Adam Lamb Greensomes

 

Wed 26th May             

May Wednesday Medal     

 

Sat 29th May

Newington House Cup  (Charity Day)

Championship Qualifier No.5

Sun 30th May              

J&J McClunie Fourball

 

Sat 5th June               

Walker Cup                        

Championship Qualifier No.6    

Sun 6th June

June Sunday Medal

 

Wed 9th June

June Wednesday Medal

 

Sat 12th June                 

Belhaven Trophy  

 

Sun 13th June

Frank P. Hannan Trophy

 

Mon 14th June

CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK

 

Sat 19th June               

Coulter Cup

 

Sun 20th June              

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS  36 holes

 

Sat 26th June                

Frame Rosebowl ‘V’ 

 

Sun 27th June

Lawson Cup

 

Mon 28th June

Irvine Links Week 

 

Sat 3rd July                

Kemp Trophy

 

Sat 10th July               

Centenary Salver

 

Sun 11th July

Willie Rainey Salver

 

Wed 14th July                

July Wednesday Medal

 

Sat 17th July                  

Dykehead Trophy

 

Sun 18th July

July Sunday Medal

 

Sat 24th July                

McGregor Salver ‘V’

 

Sun 25th July

Member & Guest Day

 

Sat 31st July               

Captain’s Trophy

 

Sun 1st August

Blues ‘n’ Greens Charity Shield

 

Sat 7th Aug                

Potts Medal

 

Sun 8th August            

August Sunday Medal

 

Sat 14th August

Marymass Trophy & Quaich

 

Sun 15th August

Peter Trodden & Tony Scott

 

Wed 18th August          

August Wednesday Medal

 

Sat 21st August

Marymass Shield

 

Sun 22nd August         

Marymass Fourball

 

Sat 28th August             

Overton Cup ‘V’

 

Sat 4th September               

Borland Medal / Fusilier Medal ‘V’

 

Sun 5th Sept                

September Sunday Medal

 

Wed 8th Sept              

September Wednesday Medal

 

Sat 11th Sept               

Hunter Cup

 

Thurs 16th Sept           

Senior Open

 

Sat 18th Sept               

Manuel Rosebowl

 

Sun 19th Sept

Finals Day

 

Sat 25th Sept               

Stableford Trophy

 

Sun 26th Sept

 

Snyder Cup v Irvine G.C.  

 

Ayrshire Match Tee off 11am

Sat 2nd October            

Ross Trophy & Ross Trophy Medal 

 

Sat 9th October            

Autumn Aggregate No.1

 

Sat 16th October          

Autumn Aggregate No.2

 

Sat 23rd October        

Autumn Aggregate No.3

 

Sat 30th October         

Autumn Aggregate No.4

 

Fri 5th November

November Presentation of Prizes

 

Sat 6th November     

Winter Stableford No.1

 

Sat 18th December      

Festive Aggregate No.1

 

Sun 19th December    

Festive Aggregate No.2

 

Members Secure Area - IRGC
Club News

News

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact the club


Irvine Ravenspark Golf Club, Kidsneuk Lane, Irvine, KA12 8SR

secretary@irgc.co.uk

+44 1294 276467